Lacrosse

boys lacrosse playing a game on the field. braves player has ball and smiling.

Boys Varsity

2018 Boys Varsity Lacrosse Roster

LAST
FIRST
GRADE
Nieman Jackson 9
Rheude Paul 9
Tallman Cameron 9
Boylan Dalton 10
Cichetti Michael 10
Greene Colin 10
Herod Casey 10
Morgan Charles 10
Urlacher Joseph 10
Vierhile Matthew 10
Belles Mark 11
Carey J. Ambrose 11
Cross John 11
D'Agostino Aaron 11
DeRue Nathan 11
Everts Todd 11
Fairben Edward 11
Goode Tyler 11
Johnston Jack 11
Kenyon Aiden 11
Pfeiffer Mitchell 11
Walsh William 11
Burley Alexander 12
Burley Samuel 12
Lyon Aric 12
Martin Aries 12
York William 12

Girls Varsity

2018 Girls Varsity Lacrosse Roster

LAST
FIRST
GRADE
Blakesley LaRen 10
Braniecki Alexandra 10
Ellis Meghan 10
French Kylie 10
Griffin Emily 10
Gullo Stella 10
Sipos Emma 10
French Megan 11
Lupton Mackenzie 11
O'Neill Emma 11
Page Elizabeth 11
Rheude Clancy 11
Tiffany Jadynn 11
Wallace Maren 11
Hoffman Megan 12
King Cassidy 12
McIlwaine MacKenzie 12
Nelson Natalia 12
Opiela Katelyn 12
Reho Lindsay 12
Szczepkowski Morgan 12

Boys JV

2018 Boys JV Lacrosse Roster

LAST
FIRST
GRADE
Comella Brady 8
Herod Abbey 8
Morgan Elliott 8
Platten Eric 8
Aikey Cody 9
Baker Jake 9
Bennett Samuel 9
Blazak Spinnaker 9
Cheney Jerome 9
Comella Dominic 9
Dreisbach Zachary 9
Herbst Nicholas 9
Johnston Grant 9
Jones Griffin 9
LeGrette Nathan 9
Lenz Theodore 9
Lloyd Steven 9
Lyttle David 9
Bauman Connor 10
Mahoney Samuel 10
McIlwaine Jake 10
McKenna Casey 10
Ojeda Benjamin 10
Welch Ryan 10

Girls JV

2018 Girls JV Lacrosse Roster

LAST
FIRST
GRADE
Bjorling Carlyn 9
Brinza Grace 9
Brocklebank Amanda 9
Cangemi Mia 9
Carey Julia 9
Holbrook Katelyn 9
Lainson Mellanie 9
Parsons Ally 9
Reston Adrienne 9
Romano Olivia 9
Schorr Isabella 9
Smith Molly 9
Smith Tyler 9
Stocker Kaitlyn 9
Taft Elexis 9
Tallman Quynn 9
York Emily 9
Burgess Taryn 10
Kenyon Colette 10
Mamoone Madison 10
Mandurano Liliana 10
McClain Victoria 10
Nelson Ashanti 10
Reber Reilly 10

Boys Modified

2018 Boys Modified Lacrosse Roster

LAST
FIRST
GRADE
Black Lucas 7
Colletti Isaac 7
Crockton Tysheed 7
Dingman Troy 7
Dube David 7
Eckert Ethan 7
Emerson Reid 7
Faiola Jackson 7
Hibbard Reese 7
Jackson Keegan 7
Jones Killian 7
Manaco Landen 7
McKenna Conner 7
Sheridan Nathan 7
Whyte Nathan 7
Winkler Christopher 7
Winkler Jayden 7
Belles Matthew 8
Bennett Micah 8
Bickel Tucker 8
Bolster Mason 8
Buck Jesse 8
Everts Tyler 8
Grant Jaxon 8
Lovejoy Damyan 8
Palmer Ethan 8
Rheude Ethan 8
Williams Riley 8

Girls Modified

2018 Girls Modified Lacrosse Roster

LAST
FIRST
GRADE
Belcher Makenna 7
Bennett Rachel 7
Cross Margaret 7
French Devin 7
Hackett Ainsley 7
Herman Mya 7
Nieman Koehler 7
Pollack Sophia 7
Schorr Olivia 7
Senglaub Charlotte 7
Shaw Lily 7
Welch Alyson 7
Adams Rachel 8
Ballone Hailey 8
Cooke Lillian 8
DeVito Genevieve 8
Heagney Ruby 8
Simmons Sage 8
Stratton Jessica 8
Szczepkowski Stella 8
Welch Alana 8
Wells Kianna 8
Whyte Alaina 8

Lacrosse Booster Club

Girls Teams - Board Members

President: Brian O'Neill - boneill2133@gmail.com
Vice President: Greg Gullo -ggullo@rochester.rr.com
Secretary: Christina Kenyon - kenyonklan@yahoo.com
Treasurer: Gardner Smith - gardner.smith5@gmail.com
Merchandise Coordinator: Brooke Lupton - blupton861@gmail.com

Boys Teams - Board Members

The Canandaigua Boys Lacrosse Booster Club is seeking interested people for officers for the 2017-18 year. The officer positions are: President, First Vice President, Second Vice President, Third Vice President, Secretary, and Treasurer.

The 3 nominating committee members are:
Jennifer Coles Lloyd - mscolzy@hotmail.com
Dave Gioseffi - CanandaiguaBravesYouthLax@gmail.com
Kathleen Bremer - KathBremer@me.com

Thank you and GO BRAVES

Coaches

Boys Coaches:

Varsity Head Coach
Deven York

Varsity Assistant Coach
Robin Hulme

JV Coach
Dave Gioseffi

Modified Coaches
Jeff Welch
Adam Stoler

Girls Coaches:

Varsity Head Coach
Alyssa Zacharias

Varsity Assistant
Lindsay Marafioti

JV Coach
Jared Simpson

Modified Coaches
Eric Ward
Kristen Kelly