Lacrosse

boys lacrosse playing a game on the field. braves player has ball and smiling.

Girls Varsity

2019 Varsity Girls Lacrosse Roster

# NamePosition Grade
1Stella Gullo M 11
2LaRen BlakesleyA11
3Emma O'NeillM12
4Emma SiposD11
5Reilly ReberM11
6Ashanti NelsonD11
7Jadynn TiffanyD12
8Lexi BranieckiM / A11
9Megan FrenchD12
10Mellanie LainsonM / D10
11Collette KenyonD11
12Grace BrinzaD10
13Bella SchorrM / D10
14Emily GriffinA11
15Clancy RheudeM / D12
16Liv SchorrM8
17Rachel BennettM8
18Abbey HerodM9
19Maren WallaceA12
20Meg EllisD11
21Koehler NiemanA8
22Kenzie LuptonA12
23Kailee LuptonD10
24Tyler SmithA10
25Emily YorkA10
26Kylie FrenchG11
27Madison MamooneM11
30Quynn TallmanG10

Boys Varsity

2019 Varsity Boys Lacrosse Roster

# NamePosition Grade
1*Mark Belles A 12
2Colin GreeneM11
3Casey Herod M11
4Matt VierhileM11
5Eddie FairbenM12
6*Mitch PfeifferM12
7Will WalshM12
8Todd EvertsD12
9Ambrose CareyM12
10Sam Bennett M10
11Aaron D'Agostino A12
12PJ RheudeD10
14Dalton BoylanD11
16Spin BlazakM10
18Michael CichettiD11
20Eric PlattenD9
21*Tyler GoodeA12
22Cam TallmanA10
23Dom ComellaM10
26Casey McKennaM11
27Jackson NiemanD10
28Joey UrlacherD11
30Connor BaumanM11
32*Aiden Kenyon G12
33Jack CrossD12
34Chase MorganG11

Girls JV

2019 Junior Varsity Girls Lacrosse Roster

# NamePosition Grade
14Rachel Adams M 9
18Carlyn BjorlingD/M10
17Mia CangemmiD10
20Lillian CookeA9
30Maggie CrossG8
9Ruby HaegneyD9
11Mya HermanM8
1Ally ParsonA10
13
Adrienne RestonA10
22Olivia RomanoD/M10
16Charlotte SenglaubD8
4Lily ShawA8
23Molly SmithM/D10
5Jessica Stratton A9
25Stella SzczepkowskiD9
12Elexis TaftA/M10
15Alana WelchA9
21Alaina Whyte D9

Boys JV

2019 Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse Roster

# NamePosition Grade
1Charlie Cheney A 10
2Jaxon GrantM9
4Matt BellesA9
5Grant JohnstonF/M10
6Griffin JonesA10
9Nathan LeGretteM10
10Tucker BickelLSM9
12Reid EmersonM8
13David LyttleF/M10
14Ethan RheudeA9
15Reese HibbardM8
16Troy DingmanA8
17 Nick HerbstD10
18Elliott MorganM9
19Mason BolsterD9
20Zach DreisbachG10
23Jackson FaiolaG/M8
24Damyan LovejoyM9
25Jesse BuckD9
26Tre LloydM10
28Brady ComellaD9
29 Cody AikeyA10
30Teddy LenzD10
34Micah BennettD9

Boys Modified

2019 Modified Boys Lacrosse Roster

# NameGrade Position
2Jayden Winkler 8 M
3RJ Spurling7A
5Jonathan Windover 7D
8 Ethan Eckert8D
9Nathan Sheridan 8A
10Rowyn Heagney7A
11Andrew Murphy7D
13Jeremiah Callard7A
14Amani Gullo7M
15Mason Lloyd7A
16Sean Olvany7M
17Jamieson Hackett 7A
18Tysheed Crockton8A
21Jack Tanoory 7A
22Braden Gioseffi 7M
23Alex Rheude7A
24Lucas Black8D
25Dominic Gullace7M
26Isaac Colletti8M
27Daniel Urlacher7D
28Conner McKenna8A
30Nate Whyte8D
31Keegan Jackson 8D
34CJ Winkler8D
36David Dube8M
44Tyler DeRue7D
45Dylan Schrader8A
46Anthony Vigneri7G

Girls Modified

Red Team

Name
Jessica Andrews
Zoey Adams
Macy Bacon
Allie Beaudoin
Makenna Belcher
Makenna Crouse
Makenna Eckdahl
Ainsley Hackett
Livy Hallett
Rose Haegney
Caroline Lyttle
Mackenzie Mamoone
Janey Taylor
Molly Urlacher

White Team

Name
Eliza Blazak
Emmie Bolster
Abby Cangemi
Andee Connor
Alissa Cook
Grace Davis
Devin French
Stella Huberlie
Anna Lahue
Jordan Nemitz
Ava Romano
Logan Schojan
Kiara Simpson
Mackenzie Taft
Alyson Welch

Lacrosse Booster Club

Girls Teams - Board Members

President: Jackie Lyttle - jhlyttle@gmail.com
Vice President: Jessica Brinza - jabrinza@gmail.com
Secretary: Sue Romano - smrblue@yahoo.com
Treasurer: Lisa Lupton - luptonl@canandaiguaschools.org
Youth Coordinator: Lauren York - cagirlslax@gmail.com
Merchandise Coordinator: Megan Craver - mgncraver@yahoo.com
Online Coordinator: Margaret Urlacher - murlacher@icloud.com

Boys Teams - Board Members

The Canandaigua Boys Lacrosse Booster Club is seeking interested people for officers for the 2017-18 year. The officer positions are: President, First Vice President, Second Vice President, Third Vice President, Secretary, and Treasurer.

The 3 nominating committee members are:
Jennifer Coles Lloyd - mscolzy@hotmail.com
Dave Gioseffi - CanandaiguaBravesYouthLax@gmail.com
Kathleen Bremer - KathBremer@me.com

Thank you and GO BRAVES

Coaches

Boys Coaches:

Varsity Head Coach
Deven York

Varsity Assistant Coach
Kyle Stanney
Collin Carson

JV Coaches
Dave Gioseffi
Adam Stoler

Modified Coaches
Jeff Welch
Robin Hulme

Girls Coaches:

Varsity Head Coach
Ronnie Davis

Varsity Assistants
Dave Nieman
Lauren York

JV Coach
Rachael Northrup

JV Assistant
Todd Moore

Modified Coaches
Eric Ward

Sue Ellis