Indoor Track

Roster

2017-18 Indoor Track Roster

Last
First
Grade
AdamescuThomas12
BatemanAlison10
BellamyJe'Onyee9
BellesMatthew9
BickelKaysen12
BlakesleyLaRen11
BoundsJillian12
BrownJordyn12
BugenhagenAva8
CanaliJordyn8
ChapmanMacy12
CiranniJack10
CobosKatherine12
ColucciJoseph11
CoonsDakota9
DeRueDevon10
ElliottCarly11
EricksonGabe11
FarnesAlexi11
FentonRandi9
GrantJaxon9
HammanSydney9
HermanMadison11
HorstElijah9
HughesDinya11
JacksonBlake9
JohnstonKyle12
JorolemonJared12
KennedyLuis9
KeysJackson10
LincolnAmanda11
LyonsSavanna12
MainNick 9
MayAmelia10
McGinnDylan11
McHenryGabriel12
McLeodAlexander12
McMurrayLae'la12
MurphyRiley11
O'BrienOona11
O'NeillMolly 11
PanaraLaura11
PrincipatoRyan11
PrunoskeBethany11
RizzoMarjorie12
RussellAidan11
ScammellZack11
ScibelliKate9
ShaffAbigail9
SmithNatalie11
StaveIain12
Taylor Silas8
ThomasGrant12
TowneHayden12
ViggianiCallie10
ViggianiLuke10
Von RhedeyAlena11
WilliamsMaria11
WongAndrew11

Records

Girl's Top Performances (since 2006)

55 meter dash

Name Time Year
Christine Lyttle 07.53 13
Abby Friend 07.62 10
Haley Marafioti 07.62 10
Rachel Olson 07.70 13
Julia Gleason 07.70 14
Kellee Washburn 07.72 14
Meghan Crowfoot 07.75 16
Samantha Carro 07.76 14
Sarah Kymble 07.83 10
Courtney North 07.83 08

300 Meter Dash

Name Time/Mark Year
Jessica Colmerauer 42.57 13
Hana Wright 43.86 06
Kellee Washburn 43.91 14
Jeannie Sauter 43.99 08
Dede Ajavon 44.28 09
Abbey Friend 44.55 10
Julia Gleason 44.73 14
Kendall D’Amore 44.88 13
Christine Lyttle 45.14 10
Sarah Kymble 45.54 10

1000 Meter Dash

Name Time/Mark Year
Jeanie Sauter 3:01.63 09
Lauren D’Amore 3:04.36 12
Kate McCormick 3:04.74 12
Kendall D’Amore 3:06.33 12
Meghan McCormick 3:07.96 11
Kennedy Jensen 3:11.06 13
Dana Garbinski 3:11.65 13
Carrie Gulvin 3:12.68 09
Clancy Rheude 3:14.16 15
Katie Cobos 3:14.82 15

3000 Meter Run

Name Time/Mark Year
Meghan McCormick 10:15.04 12
Kennedy Jensen 10:25.78 13
Kate McCormick 10:26.06 12
Katie Cobos 10:43.09 16
Jeanie Sauter 10:43.40 08
Kellie Mack 10:48.77 09
Molly O’Neill 11.05.69 17
Dana Garbinski 11:07.84 13
Lilly VonRhedy 11:31.94 17
Riley Poisson 11:35.59 15

55m high Hurdles


Name Time/Mark Year
Christine Lyttle 8.36 13
Samantha Carro 8.47 15
Jordyn Brown 9.27 16
Kelsey Dueland 9.32 08
Ashley Johnston 9.42 10
Ashley Wistner 9.45 09
Sarah Wied 9.58 14
Genevieve Rotz 9.84 14
Ashley Harley 9.87 08
Camille Sisto 10.03 16

600 Meter Dash

Name Time/Mark Year
Jeanie Sauter 1:40.08 09
Kendall D’Amore 1:42.92 13
Emily Vandereems 1:43.31 14
Lauren D’Amore 1:43.90 12
Carrie Gulvin 1:44.11 10
Kate McCormick 1:44.60 11
Meghan McCormick 1:44.65 12
Dana Garbinski 1:48.17 14
Katie Cobos 1:48.66 15
Jamie Corbett 1:50.17 12

1500 Meter Run

Name Time/Mark Year
Meghan McCormick 4:49.65 11
Kennedy Jensen 4:54.07 13
Kate McCormick 4:59.77 11
Lauren D’Amore 5:00.23 12
Jeanie Sauter 5:01.32 08
Kelli Mack 5:05.94 10
Katie Cobos 5:06.09 16
Dana Garbinski 5:06.59 13
Kendall D’Amore 5:07.46 13
Molly O’Neill 5:10.57 17

1500 Meter Race Walk

Name Time Year
Grace VanGorder 7:30.63 17
Haley Abraham 7:45.81 14
Katrina Delamarter 7:56.89 16
Jaime Corbett 8:04.39 12
Genevieve Rotz 8:19.63 15
Taylor Abraham 8:22.47 08
Elizabeth Page 8:36.14 16
Sam Riccio 8:45.44 08
Melissa Kress 8:50.08 10
Lauren Gardner 9:12.48 12

Long Jump

Name Time Year
Julia Gleason 16’-06.75” 13
Rachel Lyttle 16’-03.50” 08
Sarah Wied 16’-02.00” 14
Kennedy Lyman 15’-11.75” 13
Virginia Reed 15’-11.00” 08
Nejia Spencer 15’-07.50” 15
Ciara Hibbard 15’-04.75” 10
Chelsea Bogino 15’-04.50” 10
Abby McGahey 15’-04.25” 16
Mia Pollino 15’-02.25” 15

Triple Jump

Name Time Year
Abby McGahey 35’-09.50 16
Jessica Locke 34’-01.25” 13
Virginia Reed 33’-02.50 08
Ciara Hibbard 32’-06.00 10
Chelsea Bogino 32’-03.50 10
Alyssa DeMott 32’-01.00 15
Jessica Colmerauer 30’-05.00 12
Camille Sisto 29’-02.25 17
Marjorie Rizzo 28’-08.75 17
Reilly Reber 27’-07.00 16

High Jump

Name Time Year
Jessica Locke 5’-00” 13
Alyssa Johnston 4’-10 09
Julia Gleason 4’-10” 14
Julie Felluca 4-09” 08
Ella Senglaub 4’-08” 16
Ashley Johnston 4’-08” 08
Kyra Clark 4’-06” 15
Audrey Brown 4’-04” 14
Dinya Hughes 4’-00” 17
Carly Elliott 4’-00” 17

Pole Vault

Name Time Year
Abby McGahey 9’-06” 17
Ashely Wistner 9’-00” 07
Emily Vandereems 9’-00” 16
Kelsey Dueland 8’-06” 08
Melissa Kress 8’-00” 10
Kaitlyn Gillmor 8’-00” 12
Sydney Reber 7’-03” 14
Sarah Woerner 7’-00” 15
Rachel Foster 7’-00” 13
Kendall D’Amore 6’-06” 12

Weight Throw

Name Time Year
Rachel Richenbeg 40’-05.00” 16
Annmarie Olson 32’-08.25” 17
Tori Wilson 31’-04.75” 15
Riley Murphy 29’-05.25” 17
Madison Herman 25’-04.00” 17
Micaela Foster 24’-11.00” 16
Juju Braniecki 22’-11.50” 16

Shot Put

Name Time Year
Kym Gordon 38’-01.00” 11
Rachel Richenberg 36’-11.25 16
Tryphena Hamilton 34’-03.00” 10
Rebecca VanLaeken 32’-02.00” 14
Haley Marafioti 31’-04.25” 08
Heather Moore 30’-03.25” 09
Amanda Yavorek 30’-03.00” 13
Sierra Lockwood 30’-03.00” 08
Kelly Condon 29’-06.50” 09
Amie Zwecker 29’-06.25” 11

4 x 200 meter relay

Name Time Year
Lyttle, Gleason, Colmerauer, Weid 1:49.41 13
Gleason, Weid, Carro, Washburn 1:49.49 14
Friend, Kymble, Marafioti, Lyttle 1:51.92 10

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Time Year
Sauter, Ajavan, Johnston, Lyttle 4:14.6 08
K.D’Amore, L.Bates, D.Garbinski, E.Vandereems 4:18.00 13
K.McCormick, L.D’Amore, K.D’Amore, M.McCormick 4:20.08 12

4 x 800 meter relay

Name Time Year
K.McCormick, L.D’Amore, K.D’Amore, M.McCormick 9:30.16 12
K.McCormick, K.Mack, M.McCromick, J.Corbett 9:58.17 11
D.Garbinski, L.D’Amore, K.D’Amore, K.Jensen 10:01.57 13

Boy's Top Performances(since 2008)

55 meter dash

Name Time Year
Derick Peters 06.81 11
Tyler Zimbardi 06.81 14
Andrew Burnell 06.82 11
Josh Ingalsbe 06.89 10
Jon Brown 06.91 16
Julian Akermann 06.94 11
Brok Martin 06.94 14
Zak Klick 06.96 13
Allan Curry 06.99 08
Anthony Pagliano 07.00 13

300 Meter Dash

Name Time/Mark Year
Jon Brown 36.82 16
Bill Colmerauer 37.86 14
Andrew Furnare 38.38 11
George VanBooker 38.77 11
John Elia 38.78 12
Derick Peters 38.80 11
Sam Viggianni 38.86 17
Bryan Peck 39.02 09
Drew Beck 39.14 08
Austin Rogers 39.33 08

1000 Meter Dash

Name Time/Mark Year
Drew Beck 2:43.41 08
Parker Weeks 2:43.71 10
Casey Rizzo 2:51.23 17
Joel Vollenweider 2:51.98 10
Rickie Strong 2:53.68 16
Josh Emerson 2:53.79 14
Josh Alexander 2:59.08 13
Harrison Kay 2:59.86 12
Alex Jones 3:00.09 16
Ryan Fordham 3:02.72 15

3200 Meter Run

Name Time/Mark Year
Drew Beck 10:26.58 08
Parker Weeks 10:37.50 10
Josh Emerson 10:39.26 14
David Wall 10:45.24 13
Patrick Lynch 10:50.72 08
John Magnan 10:59.42 16
Alex Jones 11:02.45 17
Peter Valenti 11:10.54 08
Rickie Strong 11:14.88 15
Parker Ross 11:20.01 09

55m high Hurdles

Name Time/Mark Year
Ikey Ajavon 08.18 11
Zack Klick 08.21 13
Eric Munn 08.33 14
Evan Kesel 08.43 15
Dillon Gleason 08.49 17
Justin Powers 08.86 11
Noah Marthaller 08.90 14
Alijhiah Minor 08.92 12
Dan Mitchell 09.31 09
Kenny Sadeghi 09.34 12

600 Meter Dash

Name Time/Mark Year
Joel Vollenweider 1:28.26 10
Sam Viggianni 1:28.30 16
Josh Emerson 1:28.62 16
Drew Beck 1:28.69 08
Parker Weeks 1:29.30 11
Josh Alexander 1:30.70 14
Casey Rizzo 1:33.11 17
Harrison Kay 1:33.87 12
Ben Twombley 1:34.08 16
John Elia 1:34.97 12

1600 Meter Run

Name Time/Mark Year
Drew Beck 4:33.80 08
Parker Weeks 4:43.62 09
Josh Emerson 4:54.93 15
Colin Peck 4:55.51 08
Joel Vollenweider 4:56.87 10
Alex Jones 4:57.22 16
Rickie Strong 4:59.61 15
John Magnan 5:09.70 16
David Wall 5:11.72 13
Austin Gerstner 5:20.75 16

Weight Throw

Name Time Year
Ryan Bittel 49’-02.25 17
Matt McHenry 47’-08.50” 17
Noah Smith 43’-03.00” 17
Nick Scammell 41’-04.75” 17
Mike Thompson 41’-00.00” 16
Zach Scammell 38’-01.00” 17
Sam Baker 37’-06.00” 15
Aiden Kenyon 31’-00.00” 17
Max Herbst 30’-05.00” 16
Charles Roth 28’-07.25” 15

Long Jump

Name Time Year
Ikey Ajavon 20’-10.00” 11
Allan Curry 20’-10.00” 08
Josh Ingalsbe 20’-08.75” 10
Tyler Zimbardi 20’-08.50” 14
John Elia 18’-07.50” 13
Alijhiah Minor 18’-03.50” 12
Jarrett Osterhout 17’-11.75” 12
Jake Clement 17’-06.25” 15
Dillon Gleason 17’-05.00” 16
E. Hamilton 16’-11.50” 13

Triple Jump

Name Time Year
Ikey Ajavon 45’-05.75” 11
Alijhiah Minor 43’-01.75” 12
Allen Curry 42’-10.00” 08
Evan Kesel 40’-00.00” 14
John Elia 39’-09.75” 13
Josh Ingalsbe 38’-06.50” 10
Alex Jackson 38’-04.00” 11
Matt Johnson 38’-02.00” 17
Dan Mitchell 38’-02.00” 11
Noah Marthaller 36’-05.00” 13

High Jump

Name Time Year
Max Colcord 06’-00” 17
Jarrett Osterhout 06’-00” 11
Sam Harding 05’-08” 13
Tom Fountain 05’-06” 09
Nick Michalko 05’-06” 08
Evan Burley 05’-05” 09
Ben Twombly 05’-04” 17
Tyler James 05’-04” 11
Mike Zimmerman 05’-04” 15
Tyelor Dingman 05’-02” 15

Pole Vault

Name Time Year
Kevin Palmisano 14’-07 15
Sam Harding 14’-06” 13
Ben Twombly 14’-00” 17
Michael Ferguson 11’-06” 11
Henry Reber 11’-00” 17
Jon Sheckler 11’-00” 11
Andrew Boots 10’-06” 09
Alan Rodak 10’-00” 08
Duban Williams 09’-06” 17
Evan Kesel 09’-00 13

Shot Put

Name Time Year
Tim Johnston 49’-10.0” 10
Mike Thompson 42’-05.5” 16
Tyler James 41’-10.0” 13
Marshall Johnson 41’-09.0” 09
Kris Scharles 40’-07.5” 10
Aaron Rosario 38’-11.5” 11
Caleb Scharles 38’-09.5” 08
Ryan Bittel 38’-09.00” 16
Matt McHenry 38’-06.50” 17
Jeremy Roberts 37’-00.75” 12

4 x 200 meter relay

Name Time Year
Ajavon, Furnare, Herr, Ingalsbe 1:37.07 10
Smith, Gleason, Viggiani, Brown 1:38.61 16
M.McClan, Baker, J.Clement, Lovin 1:38.76 16

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Time Year
Jackson, Ajavon, Furnare, Vanbrooker 3:36.75 11
Viggiani, Rizzo, Johnson, Gleason 3:46.05 17
Klick, Alexander, Elia, Marthaller 3:48.16 13
Emerson, Kesel, Mugnola, Viggiani 3:48.28 15

4 x 800 meter relay

Name Time Year
Weeks, Peck, Scharr, Vollenweider 8:50.25 09
Emerson, Strong, Kesel, Fordham 9:34.20 15

Coaches

Start Date- 2018

Indoor Track will start on Tuesday, November 13, 2018