Football

Varsity

2019 Section V Class A Champions!

Next Game: New York State Quarterfinals
Friday, November 15- 8 p.m. vs. South Park (Section VI) at SUNY Brockport

2019 Varsity Football Roster

# Name Offense Position Defense Position Grade
78 Cody Aikey OL DL 11
43 Wesley Allen OL LB 12
15 Jake Baker TE LB 11
12 Jack Benner WR DB 12
2 Sam Bennett WR DB 11
10 Bryan Boldrin QB DB 10
51 Dalton Boylan OL DL 12
44 Austin Cayward WR LB 12
36 JC Clifford TE DL 12
70 Daniel Coffey OL DL 11
21 Dom Comella RB DB 11
45 Draven Cruz WR LB 12
75 James Delforte OL DL 10
72 Zach Dreisbach OL DL 11
62 Nick Herbst OL DL 11
3 Casey Herod QB DB 12
50 Grant Johnston OL LB 11
48 Max Libby OL DL 11
19 Tre Lloyde WR LB 11
17 Nathan MacLean RB DB 12
60 Lucas Malcomson OL DL 12
58 Chase Morgan OL DL 12
5 Jackson Nieman QB DB 11
7 Benjamin Ojeda WR DB 12
22 Seth Outhouse WR LB 12
30 Liam Regan WR LB 11
61 Maurese Reid OL DL 12
20 PJ Rheude FB LB 11
65 Ty Ribble OL DL 11
79 Shane Slowe OL DL 11
53 Marcus Smith OL DL 11
64 Tanner Smith OL DL 12
23 Cameron Tallman FB LB 11
27 Chris Taylor RB LB 11
11 Joey Urlacher WR LB 12
66 Roman Valente OL DL 11
4 Matt Vierhile WR LB 12
34 Seth Vigneri RB LB 12
25 Zachary Wantuck RB LB 12
8 Ryan Welch OL DL 12
26 Hunter Wyand RB LB 12

JV

2019 JV Football Roster

Last Name First Name Offense Defense Grade
Bement Sam OL DL 10
Bennet Micah TE DE 10
Bickel Tucker  TE LB 10
Colletti Isaac RB LB 9
Comella Brady RB LB 10
Coons Dakota OL DL 10
Davis Dakota WR DB 10
Enos Zach RB LB 10
Ezzell Caleb OL DL 10
Flansburg Jack TE DL 10
Gavette Ryan WR LB 10
Grant Jackson RB LB 10
Johnson Tykell RB DB 10
Kennedy Luis OL DL 10
Lammers Jon OL DL 9
Manaco Landen RB LB 9
Morgan Elliot QB LB 10
Outhouse Callum TE DB 10
Platten Eric  RB DB 10
Shelhart Michael OL DL 10
Simpson Justus OL DL 9
VanDemortel Russ OL DL 9

MODIFIED A

2019 Modified A Football Roster

 

Last Name First Name # Offense Defense Grade
Barone Nate  27 RB LB 8
Burns Colin  75 OL DL 8
Crockton Tysheed 11 RB LB 9
Cummings Chris 70 OL DL 9
Delforte Lucas 17 RB DL 8
DeRue Tyler 77 OL DL 8
Dingman Troy 20 QB DB 9
Edgerton Braden 58 OL DL 9
Faiola Jackson 24 WR LB 9
Gullace Dominick 25 RB LB 8
Jackson Keegan 15 WR LB 9
Johnson Dominick 51 OL DL 9
Lincoln John 7 WR DB 9
Lloyd Mason 3 WR DB 8
Lowery Jordan 65 OL DL 8
Nix Elijah 55 OL DL 9
Rivera-Tirado Eddie 2 WR DB 9
Schrader Dylan 79 OL DL 9
Smith Geovohni 4 WR DB 9
Smith Will 6 QB LB 9
Vasquez Donovan 50 OL LB 8
Vigneri Anthony 71 OL DL 8
Whitcomb Braden 10 WR DL 9
Winkler CJ 60 OL DL 9
Winkler Jayden 8 WR DB 9

 

Modified B

2019 Modified B Football Roster

Name

Grade



Football Booster Club

Booster Club Board

President - Tracey Dreisbach
Vice President - Carrie Vierhile
Secretary - Greg Urlacher
Treasurer - Julie DeRue
Merchandise Coordinator - Jaren Outhouse

football game

Coaches

Varsity Coaching Staff:

Head Coach:
Jeff Welch

Assistant Coaches:
Matt Walters
James Anderson
Zach Gisleson
Ben Rose
Gil Jackson
Chuck Detaeye
Dave Whitcomb
Dan Robbins

JV Coaching Staff:

Benjamin Rose
Dan Robbins

Freshman Coaching Staff:

Dave Nieman
Donovan Lopez

Modified Coaching Staff:

Bill Bowe
Todd Moore
Al Almansberger