Cross Country

boys running in a competition run on a sunny day looking very exhausted.

Varsity/ JV

2019 Varsity/JV Cross Country Roster

Last
First
Grade



Modified

2019 Modified Cross Country Roster

Last
First


Booster Club

Cross Country Booster Club News


Please contact Booster Club President Christine Adamescu for information about fundraisers:

christine.adamescu@gmail.com

XC Team Records

Girls

League Champions - Wayne/Finger Lakes

2006, 2007, 2008

League Champions - Monroe County

2009, 2011

Sectional Champions

1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2010, 2011

State Championships

2010 - 2nd

2011 - 3rd

Boys

League Champions - Wayne / Finger Lakes

2005

Top 10 CA Runners since 2001

* On a certified course

Boys
5K Time
Year
Girls
5K Time
Year
1 Scott Loforte 16:08 2015 1 Kennedy Jensen 17:44 2012
2 Drew Beck 16:29 2007 2 Meghan McCormick 18:01 2011
3 Josh Emerson 16:36 2014 3 Jeannie Sauter 18:20 2008
4 Nate Barott 16:43 2015 4 Kate McCormick 18:25 2011
5 Sean Vollenweider 16:47 2006 5 Clancy Rheude 18:21 2015
6 Drew Cuminale 16:52 2016 6 Katie Cobos 18:32 2015
7 Andrew Gwynn 16:50 2014 7 Kendall D'Amore 19:05 2009
8 Matt McMullen 16:59 2016 8 Lauren D'Amore 19:18 2012
9 Allen Beaujon 17:00 2012 9 Kelly Hanlon 19:21 2003
10 Rickie Strong 17:01 2014 10 Kellie Mack 19:27 2009

Top 10 CA Runners at McQuaid since 2001

Boys
3 mile time
Year
Girls
3 mile time
Year
1 Scott Loforte 15:41 2016 1 Kennedy Jensen 17:18 2012
2 Drew Beck 15:52 2007 2 Clancy Rheude 18:01 2015
3 Sean Vollenweider 15:57 2006 3 Katie Cobos 18:04 2015
4 Nate Barott 16:13 2015 4 Meghan McCormick 18:10 2011
5 Josh Emerson 16:19 2014 5 Kate McCormick 18:10 2011
6 Drew Cuminale 16:27 2016 6 Jeannie Sauter 18:14 2005
7 Matt McMullen 16:29 2016 7 Kendall D'Amore 18:35 2009
8 Andrew Gwynn 16:36 2013 8 Kellie Mack 18:37 2009
9 Allen Beaujon 16:37 2012 9 Kelly Hanlon 18:39 2003
10 Nick Trombley 16:51 2010 10 Lauren D'Amore 18:46 2012

Coaches

Head Coach
Matt Ward

Varsity Assistant
Eric Mullen

Modified Coaches
Leanne Ducharme
Brett Sabin